Skip to content
Xbet Casino logo

Operator review

Xbet Casino review

trading since 2013

Welcome bonus200% up to $500On the first deposit · 40x playthrough · $20 min. depositGet bonusT&Cs apply · 21+

Xbet has been online since 2013 with a sportsbook and casino together. Its welcome offers are among the smallest in our US set, with a higher match for crypto deposits on the sports side.

At a glance

Accepts US playersYes
Online since2013
Products on the accountCasino, Sportsbook
Cryptocurrencies listed1
Welcome offer200% up to $500 on the first deposit
Playthrough40x
Minimum deposit for the bonus$20
Sports welcome100% up to $200 (crypto) / 50% up to $200 (card)
Sports rollover10x

The welcome offer, worked through

Deposit $100 at Xbet and the 200% match adds $200, for a balance of $300. The playthrough of 40x applies to the bonus ($200), so the bonus converts to cash after $8,000 of qualifying bets.

To reach the $500 cap you would need to deposit $250; the turnover then scales the same way.

On slots returning 96%, the expected cost of $8,000 in spins is about $320 — compare that with the $200 bonus before you opt in.

Sports welcome

Xbet Casino also runs a sportsbook on the same account. Its sports offer: 100% up to $200 (crypto) / 50% up to $200 (card), with a 10x rollover on sports bets.

What counts for it

  • A 200% deposit match, among the highest percentages in our US set
  • Casino and sportsbook share one account and one cashier

What to watch

  • Xbet asks for 40x, the top of the usual offshore range.
  • We could not confirm a licensing body for Xbet.

Where it ranks

Playing from the US

Xbet Casino is an offshore operator: it is not licensed by any US state, and whether playing there is lawful depends on where you live — see our US States section. Keep balances small, finish identity checks before your first withdrawal and set a loss limit before you deposit. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-MY-RESET.

We earn a commission if you open an account through the button on this page. It does not change what the review says.

Other reviews