Skip to content
BetUS Casino logo

Operator review

BetUS Casino review

Licence: Curacao · trading since 1994

Welcome bonus200% up to $4,000On the first deposit · 35x playthrough · $50 min. deposit · code CAS200Get bonusT&Cs apply · 21+

BetUS is one of the oldest names in offshore betting, online since 1994, and runs a sportsbook and a casino on one account. Its casino welcome is a first-deposit match that needs a code at the cashier.

At a glance

Accepts US playersYes
Online since1994
Licensing bodyCuracao
Products on the accountCasino, Sportsbook
Cryptocurrencies listed2
Welcome offer200% up to $4,000 on the first deposit with code CAS200
Playthrough35x
Minimum deposit for the bonus$50
Bonus codeCAS200
Sports welcome125% up to $2,500 (100% sportsbook + 25% casino)
Sports rollover14x

The welcome offer, worked through

Deposit $100 at BetUS and the 200% match adds $200, for a balance of $300. The playthrough of 35x applies to the bonus ($200), so the bonus converts to cash after $7,000 of qualifying bets.

To reach the $4,000 cap you would need to deposit $2,000; the turnover then scales the same way.

On slots returning 96%, the expected cost of $7,000 in spins is about $280 — compare that with the $200 bonus before you opt in.

Sports welcome

BetUS Casino also runs a sportsbook on the same account. Its sports offer: 125% up to $2,500 (100% sportsbook + 25% casino), with a 14x rollover on sports bets.

What counts for it

  • A 200% deposit match, among the highest percentages in our US set
  • One of the largest published welcome caps in our US set: $4,000
  • Casino and sportsbook share one account and one cashier
  • A long trading record: online since 1994

What to watch

  • $50 is the smallest deposit that unlocks the BetUS welcome.
  • The BetUS bonus needs code CAS200 typed at the cashier.
  • At 35x, BetUS sits above the 30x line we treat as low wagering.

Where it ranks

Playing from the US

BetUS Casino is an offshore operator: it is not licensed by any US state, and whether playing there is lawful depends on where you live — see our US States section. Keep balances small, finish identity checks before your first withdrawal and set a loss limit before you deposit. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-MY-RESET.

We earn a commission if you open an account through the button on this page. It does not change what the review says.

Other reviews